Accident Piper PA-11 N5019H, Friday 28 April 1967
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 April 1967
Time:16:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-11
Owner/operator:Haines Flying
Registration: N5019H
MSN: 11-899
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Lexington, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
spray aircraft equipped with dual flight controls.Pilot at controls at time of accident unknown.

Sources:

NTSB