| Date: | Wednesday 2 August 1967 |
| Time: | 04:55 |
| Type: | Piper PA-16 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5800H |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Duncan, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot blood alcohol level-1.37mg pcnt. Accident occurred over dark sparsely lighted terrain.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW68A0012 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB