Accident Piper PA-16 N5823H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11014

Date:Saturday 30 July 1966
Time:10:10
Type:Piper PA-16
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5823H
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Strongsville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
5.Min after dep.Rwy 36,for cleveland,n5823h descended into prop of n5722z appr.To land on runway 09.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: CHI67A0018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB