Accident North American AT-6C Texan 41-32214,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 110749

Date:Wednesday 11 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6C Texan
Owner/operator:443 SEFT Sqn USAAF
Registration: 41-32214
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 mi NE of Spence Field, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Spence AAF, Moultrie GA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Stall/spin accident during training for WWII. Pilot was a member of the USMA Aviation Cadet program. McMullin, George M. Jr., Class of January 1943.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp