Mid-air collision Accident North American B-25J Mitchell 43-27737,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112119

Date:Wednesday 4 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25J Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-27737
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Between Plöcken Pass (A) and Timau (IT) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mid air collision with B-25J-1-NC S/n 43-27552. Some scraps and engine parts still up there.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp