Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1155,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112795

Date:Monday 18 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1155
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 Mi SSE of Plymouth, MA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Otis AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
33th FIG, 59th FIS. Stall/spin due to weather, crashed at 10 Mi SSE Plymouth, MA. Pilot Frederick J.Cutler killed. 49-1155 had before another accident by mechanical failure at Otis AFB, Sep 15, 1950.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp