Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1136, Wednesday 31 January 1951
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 January 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 49-1136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 miles NE of Niceville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eglin AFB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
3200PTG,3200FTS. Engine failure,crashed at 2 Mi NE Niceville, FL. Pilot Ralph C.Williams bail out but was killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp