Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1031, Saturday 9 June 1951
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1031
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12 Mi W of Coulee City -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Larson AFB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
81th FIG, 92th FIS. Stall/ spin, crashed, 12 miles W of Coulee City, WA, pilot James K.Talmage bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp