Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 48-297, Wednesday 11 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 48-297
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 Mi North of Komaki AFB -   Japan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RJNA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
F-86A-5 48-297 (4th FIW, 336th FIS) failed to recover from spin and crashed, 20 Miles N of Komaki AFB-Japan.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.