Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1284, Thursday 26 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1284
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:George AFB -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:George AFB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
1th FIG, 94th FIS. Crashed in landing accident at George AFB, CA. Written off. Pilot Jack G.Rico't.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp