Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1267, Sunday 7 October 1951
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 October 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1267
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Inchon -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Narrative:
F-86A-5 49-1267 (4th FIW, 334th FIS) crashlanded on mud flat at Inchon, written off.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.