Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1274, Friday 30 November 1951
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1274
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Patterson Field -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wright-Patterson AFB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
142th FIG, 97th FIS. Ground accident and fire at Patterson Field, OH.Written off. Pilot Ted E.Anderson.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp