Accident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1215, Wednesday 19 December 1951
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:27th FISqn /103th FIGp USAF
Registration: 49-1215
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 miles WNW of Camden, New York. -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Griffiss AFB, NY
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Sabre 49-1215: Engine failure, crashed, 4 miles WNW of Camden, NY. Pilot Philip F Fleming bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp