Incident North American P-51B-7 Mustang 43-7133,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 113378

Date:Tuesday 11 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51B-7 Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-7133
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Linzhou County-Level City, Anyang, Henan Province? -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Out of gas, crew bailed out. Location recorded simply as Linhsien, but there were several Chinese places that had similar or even identical name pronunciation.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/rptAF55.asp?RecID=50781