| Date: | Friday 5 August 1966 |
| Time: | 14:50 |
| Type: | Piper PA-20 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N7602K |
| MSN: | 20-417 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Kingsdown, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:post mortem exam indicates possiblity Pilot had heart attack due to pre-existing heart condition.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67A0010 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB