Accident Piper PA-22 N3934P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11403

Date:Sunday 30 November 1969
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3934P
MSN: 22-3610
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Brockville,Ont, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rochester,Ny
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
invest & reported by the govt of canada.Pilot attempted tkof in area unsuitable for type of aircraft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK70X0105
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 years and 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB