Incident North American T-28A Trojan 49-1685, Monday 30 July 1951
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-28A Trojan
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 49-1685
MSN: 159-197
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Williams AFB, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Williams AFB, AZ
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in an unspecified accident at Williams AFB, Arizona. Aircraft was stationary/parked at the time of the accident.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/1950s/1951Jul.htm