Incident North American TB-25C Mitchell 41-12686,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 114608

Date:Sunday 14 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American TB-25C Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 41-12686
MSN: 82-5321
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coffeyville, KS (KCFV), 0,5 M S -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed 1/2 mi S of Coffeyville, KS. To reclamation at Coffeyville AAF, KS Jan 24, 1945.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
JF Baugher