Accident airplane , Thursday 2 April 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 2 April 1931
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Plane caught fire and crashed on courtyard. Two airmen survived - pilot, Lieutenant, killed on spot.

Sources:

unknown