ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11500
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 March 1971 |
Time: | 01:00 |
Type: | Piper PA-22 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5727D |
MSN: | 22-4425 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Lamesa, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pic bld alc level 0.110 percent.C/p bld alc level 0.243 percent. Pic in r seat.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW71AF064 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 8 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB