| Date: | Sunday 18 May 1969 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-22-150 TRI-PACER |
| Owner/operator: | Pryor Aviation |
| Registration: | N7050D |
| MSN: | 22-4947 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bowmanville -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Oshawa,Can |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit smokestack about 250 ft agl. Invest and reported by govt of canada.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CAN69AF526 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB