| Date: | Sunday 31 July 1966 |
| Time: | 11:37 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23-235 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4941P |
| MSN: | 27-536 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Atlantic City, Nj -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot co value 44 percent sufficient to cause impaired judgment and confusion.Source co undet.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC67A0020 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 10 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB