Accident Piper PA-23 Apache N2223R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11824

Date:Wednesday 18 December 1974
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23 Apache
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2223R
MSN: 23-832
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Perryville, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Louis,Mo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no record of pilot cert.No pilot log found.Wx cond described as cldy,light rain,dark night.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC75AK031
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB