| Date: | Thursday 18 September 1975 |
| Time: | 22:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23 Aztec |
| Owner/operator: | Avcon Inc |
| Registration: | N524PR |
| MSN: | 27-450 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mulberry, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | JLN |
| Destination airport: | Kansas City,Mo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft observed as it emerged fm clds nose dwn at a very steep angle.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76AK020 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB