This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 29 February 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ryan M-2 |
| Owner/operator: | H. Watt |
| Registration: | G-CAJK |
| MSN: | 22 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | St. Lawrence River, QC -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing on ice floe, drifted to sea & lost near Les Mechins, QC.
Sources:
http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_G-C.html 