| Date: | Friday 22 June 1973 |
| Time: | 19:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23 Aztec |
| Owner/operator: | Thomas Dicenzo |
| Registration: | N157TD |
| MSN: | 27-4768 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Princeton,Me -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:descended blo mda. wea cond given Pilot by car to aircraft radio.Recovery date 6/23/73.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN155 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB