This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 23 November 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Taylorcraft L-2A |
| Owner/operator: | United States Army Air Force (USAAF) |
| Registration: | 42-5580 * ? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 3 mi SE of Dalhart AAFGS, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:* REG is WRONG. It belongs to Northrop P-61A-10-NO Black Widow c/n 812.
Sources:
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp 