| Date: | Thursday 14 March 1974 |
| Time: | 20:10 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23 Aztec |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N292M |
| MSN: | 27-305 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Boise, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hailey,Id |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:wx brief & atis advised of cond unsuitable for vfr.Tempo vfr cond commencing 2000mst.Bld alc .14%.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA74AS037 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB