ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 120978
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-MAR-2011 |
Time: | 08:43 |
Type: | Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG |
Owner/operator: | Cegcentrum Hungary |
Registration: | HA-PAK |
MSN: | 172RG0375 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Belgrade-Nikola Tesla Airport -
Serbia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Belgrade-Nikola Tesla Airport |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Belly landed at Belgrade. The plane suffered damage to the propeller blades and fuselage.
Sources:
http://www.beta.co.rs/?tip=article&kategorija=vestiizzemlje&ida=2469557&id=&ime=
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |