| Date: | Sunday 6 March 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350 B2 Esquilo |
| Owner/operator: | Confere Ltda - Senator Eunicio Oliveira |
| Registration: | PR-ELO |
| MSN: | 4705 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fazenda Santa Monica, near Corumbá -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SBKT |
| Destination airport: | Fazenda Santa Mônica Airport (SWCD) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A helicopter operated by an enterprise of Senator Eunício Oliveira (Brazil) with three passengers had a forced landing about 150 km from Brasilia after a system crash. One passenger was the daughter of a politician, Marcela Paz de Oliveira, 22 years. The location of the incident is the farm Santa Monica, near Corumbá-GO. According to firemen, no passenger was seriously injured. The aircraft was piloted by SERGIO ALEXANDRE MARTINS DOLGHI, an employee of Brasíia's Transit Department.
The helicopter suffered an accident is the model Eurocopter AS 350 B2, registration PR-ELO and has capacity for four people.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
1.
https://www.correiobraziliense.com.br/app/noticia/cidades/2011/03/06/interna_cidadesdf,241377/filha-do-senador-eunicio-oliveira-esta-entre-feridos-em-pouso-de-aeronave.shtml 2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.jornaldebrasilia.com.br/site/noticia.php?id=330069]
3.
https://www.correiobraziliense.com.br/app/noticia/cidades/2011/03/06/interna_cidadesdf,241357/helicoptero-faz-pouso-forcado-em-corumba-go-e-tres-pessoas-ficam-feridas.shtml 4.
http://www.aviacaonoticias.com/2011/03/filha-de-senador-se-fere-em-acidente.html 