Accident Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2 F-AGBN, Thursday 6 October 1927
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 6 October 1927
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2
Owner/operator:Aéropostale
Registration: F-AGBN
MSN: 229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Thiès -   Senegal
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Edmond Lasalle and mechanic Alphonse Moreau. Identity F-AGBN not confirmed.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k52722793/f4.item