This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 15 April 1926 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Breguet 14 A2 |
| Owner/operator: | Compagnie Française d'Aviation |
| Registration: | F-AHAP |
| MSN: | 19 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Marseille-Marignane Airfield, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Paris Orly Airport, Paris |
| Destination airport: | Marignane, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:F-AHAP Breguet 14.A2 (MSN 19); first registered 4.25 (C of R 1353)to P.L.Richard, Paris/Orly. Re-registered 4.26 to Societe France Aviation, Orly.
Written off (destroyed) 15.4.26: Crashed on landing at Marignane, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône and was destroyed by post crash fire. Occupant fate unknown, presumed survived
Sources:
1.
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf 2.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_F-3.html 3.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-breguet-14a2-marseille 4.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marseille_Provence_Airport 