ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121150
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-JUL-1998 |
Time: | |
Type: | Yakovlev Yak-52 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | ER-AJQ |
MSN: | 9010712 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
Moldova
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:First flown 25/7/1990; first registered in Moldova 11/4/1995. Registration cancelled 1/7/1998 as "written off" presumably after accident, but further details not yet known
Sources:
1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.yak-census.com/Yak-52sn/52-3/9010710.php]
2.
http://www.oldwings.nl/st/er_register.pdf