Accident PZL M-18A Dromader EC-EVG, Tuesday 15 July 1997
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 July 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18A Dromader
Owner/operator:Tratamientos Aéreos
Registration: EC-EVG
MSN: 1Z020-21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Illana (Guadalajara) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

1. http://www.fomento.es/ (A-038-1997)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 June 2004 N8214J New Frontier Aviation opf Bureau of Land Management 1 St. George, UT w/o