Accident F+W Emmen SA 316B Alouette III V-234,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121319

Date:Friday 20 August 1982
Time:11:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
F+W Emmen SA 316B Alouette III
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-234
MSN: FW110/1056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Büsserach, SO -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZI
Destination airport:LSZI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter collided with a 150kV powerline and crashed to the ground. Both occupants were killed and the helicopter completely destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm