This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 20 March 1920 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet 14 |
| Owner/operator: | Hellenic Army Air Force |
| Registration: | 3564 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bazartzik -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Burned after an order. The pilot did an emergency landing after A/A fire destroyed the fuel tank. Asia Minor Campaign.
Sources:
"Hellenic Air Force History" Volume 2 Athens 1998, pg. 87