| Date: | Sunday 27 March 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Raven II |
| Owner/operator: | Elifriulia Srl. |
| Registration: | I-HEHL |
| MSN: | 12515 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming IO-540-AE1A5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Off Pozzarello coast, near Monte Argentario , Grosseto prov. -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Robinson R44 Raven II ditched off Pozzarello coast, near Monte Argentario, Grosseto prov.
The pilot survived unhurt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/IE/Detail.asp?ID=1403 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://naviganti.org/incidenti-inconvenienti/ansv-inchieste-su-incidento-cuneo-e-monte-argentario/]