Other Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II I-DECA, Sunday 27 March 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 March 2011
Time:c. 06:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-DECA
MSN: 28R-7635300
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Forli-Luigo Ridolfi Airport (LIPK) -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Six single engined aircraft were destroyed when a hangar of Aernova at Forli-Luigo Ridolfi (LIPK) burned down.

Sources:

http://multimedia.quotidiano.net/?media=21496&tipo=photo&id=763558&cat_principale_page=1&canale=0&canale_page=1
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=44OitvICOdo
http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6774107

Location