Incident Raytheon 390 Premier IA N1SH, Wednesday 30 March 2011
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 March 2011
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon 390 Premier IA
Owner/operator:Axis Jet
Registration: N1SH
MSN: RB-117
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vacaville, California -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:KSAC
Destination airport:KVCB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing at Nut Tree Airport in Vacaville - the single pilot operated Premier 1A over ran the runway for unknown reasons. No injury to the pilot, aircraft report - no damage.
Aircraft operated part 91

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_1SH.txt
http://www.axisjet.com?lfield10_keyword=fleet&template=_our_fleet.html&search=1&perpage=250&sort_order=1%2Cabc%2Creverse