Accident Junkers F13 B-LATB, Wednesday 15 October 1924
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 15 October 1924
Time:
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:AS Latvijas Gaisa satiksme
Registration: B-LATB
MSN: 631
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Latvia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and got destroyed by fire. Junkers F 13 B-LATB Fasan (the once that crashed) got replaced by anew Junkers F 13 B-LATB Eule.

Sources:

1. http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_B-L.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120302175425/http://www.ju-f13.de/Land/schweiz/schweiz.html
https://lv.wikipedia.org/wiki/AS_Latvijas_Gaisa_satiksme