This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 14 July 1924 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Blériot-Spad S.46 |
| Owner/operator: | Compagnie Franco-Roumaine de Navigation Aerienne |
| Registration: | F-AEHU |
| MSN: | 3357.38 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Warsaw Airport -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Prague, Czechsolvakia |
| Destination airport: | Warsaw Airport, Warsaw, Poland |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:F-AEHU Bleriot-Spad 46 (MSN 3357/38); First registered in 10.22 (C of R 945) to Cie Franco-Roumaine de Navigation Aerienne, Le Bourget.
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 14.7.24 when crashed at Warsaw Airport, Warsaw Masovian Voivodeship (Mazowieckie) Poland. Not repaired, and registration F-AEHU cancelled by/on 31.8.24.
Sources:
1.
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf 2.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_F-1.html 3.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-bleriot-spad-46-warsaw 