Other Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair XB-CML, Wednesday 6 April 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 6 April 2011
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-CML
MSN: U20605839
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Villa Benito Juárez Airport, Navolato -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed after a Cessna 210N Centurion (XB-LNX) crashed into it. Another Cessna U206G Stationair (XB-AYW) was substantial damaged.

Sources:

1. http://www.noroeste.com.mx/pub/334492