This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 December 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Volpar 18/Mk IV (D18SV4) |
| Owner/operator: | National Aviation University |
| Registration: | JA5020 |
| MSN: | A-1020 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Fukuoka Airport (FUK) -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; modified to Volpar 10 DEC 68; reported crashed; repaired ? "; coded "13"; stored 30 May 1972 Sendai, reg canx 18 JUN 74
Sources:
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
http://web.archive.org/web/20110418002956/http://ksa.axisz.jp:80/RS-0005-FirstJA-Numbers5001.htm 