This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 6 April 2011 |
| Time: | 11:15 LT |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | XB-AYW |
| MSN: | U20604399 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Villa Benito Juárez Airport, Navolato -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Substantial damaged after a Cessna 210N Centurion (XB-LNX) crashed into it. Another Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair (XB-CML) was destroyed.
Sources:
1.
http://www.noroeste.com.mx/pub/334492 