Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) D-EOQG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121871

Date:Saturday 23 April 2011
Time:14:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Tollenseflug
Registration: D-EOQG
MSN: F17201191
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Anklam Airport, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Anklam Airport (EDCA)
Destination airport:Anklam Airport (EDCA)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crash landed from a height of 1-2 meters; three occupants (pilot 51/55/7) seriously, one (34) slightly injured; scheduled sightseeing flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_030/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2011/Bericht__11__3X029__F172__Anklam,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_11_3X029_F172_Anklam.pdf

http://www.mvregio.de/index.php?id=56&tx_ttnews[tt_news]=1427&cHash=45162015a0ce6270cace5fa528770b46
https://www.nordkurier.de/lokal.php?objekt=nk.lokales.anklam
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Reims-F172M/1258914/M