Incident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6 J-1131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121927

Date:Tuesday 13 March 1990
Time:09:18 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1131
MSN: 640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Emmen - LSME -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot was not able to stop the stall spin and decided to escape with the parachute at an altitude of 1500m. The jet crashed to the ground only 15m away from a house and burned out.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm