Accident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III V-212,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121931

Date:Tuesday 22 October 1991
Time:08:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-212
MSN: 1347
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf (LSMD) -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:Baar - offshore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crashed to the ground shortly after takeoff and burned out. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm
https://old.hermannkeist.ch/helikopter/alouette-iii-se-3160.html