Accident Fokker C.V-E C-352, Wednesday 21 June 1939
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 21 June 1939
Time:07:54 LT
Type:Fokker C.V-E
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-352
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Les Epoisats, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGL
Destination airport:Biére - offshore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during an trainingflight killing one of the two occupants. The other occupant survived seriously injured. Aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

"Gebrochene Flügel"
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm