Incident Harlan (2x) , Thursday 24 October 1912
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 24 October 1912
Time:
Type:Harlan (2x)
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri (Turkish Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirklareli -   Türkiye
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
2 Harlan burnt on the ground by the Turkish troops because of the progress of the Bulgarian army.

Sources:

Le Fana de l'Avaition, May 2011, N_ 498