Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.137Ep.2 177, Tuesday 6 June 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 June 1933
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS.137Ep.2
Owner/operator:Royal Hellenic Air Force
Registration: 177
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tatoi airport -   Greece
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Tatoi airport
Destination airport:Tatoi airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Morane 230 and fell to th ground. Pilot (25). The other aircraft landed safely.

Sources:

"Hellenic Air Force History" Volume C pg 70
https://polemikiaeroporiahaf.blogspot.de/2016/07/671933.html